Menu

Show Programme

-

Venue
  • 07:00
  • 08:00
  • 09:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
Main Arena
  • 07:45 - 08:15

    Dartmoor Ponies - In Hand

    *divided ring. Bonhay & Eagle Property Co Ltd

  • 08:15 - 11:00

    Rosettes Direct Exmoor Ponies - In Hand (Area D)

    *divided ring

  • 11:00 - 11:30

    Double Harness Scurry (small)

  • 11:30 - 11:50

    Parade of Hounds

    Dart Vale & South Pool Harriers

  • 11:50 - 12:30

    Jurassic Fibre Shetland Performance Display Team

  • 12:30 - 15:00

    Show Jumping - Class 1 Accumulator f/b Show Jumping - Class 2 - 1.45m Open

  • 15:00 - 15:30

    The Double Harness Scurry (large)

  • 15:30 - 16:30

    Private Driving & Concours d'Elegance

  • 16:30 - 17:15

    Vintage Tractor Parade

  • 17:15 - 17:45

    Double Harness Scurry (championship)

    Commercial Estates Property

Matford Arable Ring A (A and B denote a divided ring)
  • 08:00 - 11:45

    Welsh Section C - In Hand f/b Ridden (Area A) f/b Welsh Section D - In Hand f/b Ridden (Area A)

    Mole Avon Country Stores

Matford Arable Ring B (A and B denote a divided ring)
  • 08:00 - 11:15

    Skewbalds & Piebalds In Hand (Area B)

  • 11:15 - 11:45

    Exmoor Ridden (Area B)

  • 11:45 - 13:30

    Dales, Fell & Highland (Area B) f/b Connemara Ridden (Area B) f/b New Forest Ridden (Area B)

    Geerings Print Ltd

NSR Communications Ring
  • 08:00 - 13:45

    Welsh Section A- In hand f/b ridden r/b Welsh section B - In hand f/b ridden

  • 13:45 - 14:30

    Dartmoor Ponies - Ridden

    Bonhay & Eagle Property Co Ltd

  • 14:30 - 15:00

    Welsh Ridden Championship

    Mole Avon Country Stores

Livestock Arena
  • 08:30 - 11:00

    Everys Aberdeen Angus, Any Other Pure Beef Breeds, Beef Shorthorn, British Blonde, British Blue, British Charolais, Heltor Limited British Limousin, British Simmental, Fisher German LLP Devon, Dexter, Clarke Wilmott LLP Hereford, Michelmores LLP South Dev

    NatWest Bank PLC, Peplows Chartered Accountants

Sheep Judging Rings
  • 09:00 - 11:00

    Beltex, Commercial Sheep (in their pens), Dorset Down, Exmoor Horn, Hampshire Down, Jacob, Lleyn, Suffolk, Texel, Scotch Black-faced, Dutch Spotted, Valais Black Nose, White Face Dartmoor

  • 09:00 - 09:30

    Fleece

  • 11:00 - 11:30

    Rouge

  • 11:30 - 14:00

    Blue Texel, Border Leicester, British Berrichon, Devon & Cornwall Longwool, North County Cheviot, Shetland, Southdown

  • 14:00 - 14:30

    Ryeland

  • 14:30 - 15:30

    Any other Pure Breed, British Rare & Primitive Breeds, Blue Faced Leicester, Brannach Olann British Charolias & Dorset Horn & Poll Dorset, Devon Closewool, Greyface Dartmoor, Roussin, Zwartbles

  • 15:30 - 16:00

    Coloured Ryeland

Pig Judging Rings
  • 09:00 - 11:30

    British Saddleback, Large White, Oxford Sandy & Black

  • 11:00 - 11:30

    Landrace & Welsh

  • 11:30 - 14:00

    Tamworth, British Lop

  • 14:00 - 15:00

    Berkshire, Gloucester Old Spot, Large Black

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    Middle White, Pietrain

Dog Show Rings
  • 09:30 - 15:00

    Working, Pastoral & Toy

Angora Goat Ring
  • 10:00 - 12:30

    Corrymoor Mohair Socks, Masons Kings, Puslinch Angoras, Noteworthy Caravan & Campsite Angora Goat Classes

    Corrymoor Mohair Socks, Masons Kings, Noteworthy Caravan and Campsite

Dairy Goat Ring
  • 10:00 - 12:00

    Dairy Goat Classes

Matford Arable Ring
  • 13:30 - 14:30

    Skewbalds & Piebalds - Ridden

    Heltor Ltd

Back to top